Affiliated Units

Affiliated State Unit

Sr. No. State Name Updates
1 Pesapallo Association, Assam

 

WIP
2 Pesapallo Association, Andhra Pradesh

 

Affiliated
3 Pesapallo Association, Arunachal Pradesh

 

WIP
4 Pesapallo Association, Andaman & Nicobar

 

WIP
5 Pesapallo Association, Bihar

 

Affiliated
6 Pesapallo Association, Chandigarh

 

WIP
7 Pesapallo Association, Chhattisgarh

 

Affiliated
8 Pesapallo Association, Daman & Diu

 

WIP
9 Pesapallo Association, Dadar Nagar Haveli

 

WIP
10 Pesapallo Association, Delhi

 

Affiliated
11 Pesapallo Association, Goa

 

Affiliated
12 Pesapallo Association, Gujarat

 

Affiliated
13 Pesapallo Association, Haryana

 

WIP
14 Pesapallo Association, Himachal Pradesh

 

Affiliated
15 Pesapallo Association, Jharkhand

 

WIP
16 Pesapallo Association, Jammu & Kashmir

 

Affiliated
17 Pesapallo Association, Karnataka

 

WIP
18 Pesapallo Association, Kerala

 

Affiliated
19 Pesapallo Association, Lakshadweep

 

WIP
20 Pesapallo Foundation, Maharashtra

 

Affiliated
21 Pesapallo Association, Madhya Pradesh

 

Affiliated
22 Pesapallo Association, Mumbai

 

Affiliated
23 Pesapallo Association, Vidharbha Affiliated
24 Pesapallo Association, Manipur

 

WIP
25 Pesapallo Association, Meghalaya

 

WIP
26 Pesapallo Association, Mizoram

 

WIP
27 Pesapallo Association, Nagaland

 

WIP
28 Pesapallo Association, Orissa

 

WIP
29 Pesapallo Association, Pondicherry

 

Affiliated
30 Pesapallo Association, Punjab

 

Affiliated
31 Pesapallo Association, Rajasthan

 

Affiliated
32 Pesapallo Association, Sikkim

 

WIP
33 Pesapallo Association, Tamil Nadu

 

WIP
34 Pesapallo Association, Telangana

 

Affiliated
35 Pesapallo Association, Tripura

 

WIP
36 Pesapallo Association, Uttar Pradesh

 

Affiliated
37 Pesapallo Association, Uttarakhand

 

WIP
38 Pesapallo Association,  West Bangal

 

WIP

 

Sub – Committee

 

President Secretary Coordinator
Technical Committee

 

WIP Mr. Srinivas Mr. Padma Kumar
Referee Board

 

WIP Mr. Saravan Mr. Maruti
Coaches Committee

 

WIP Mr. Dinesh Kumar WIP
Media & Publicity WIP WIP WIP
Development Committee

 

Mr. Chetan Mr. Kishor WIP
Finance Committee

 

WIP Mr. Patil Mr. Bhasme
Event Management Committee WIP WIP WIP
Record Maintain Committee

 

WIP WIP WIP
International Player’s Selection Committee WIP WIP WIP
Planning & Organising Committee

 

WIP WIP WIP
International Coordinator

 

WIP WIP WIP
International Tour Committee

 

WIP WIP WIP
 

 

 

 

Affiliated Zones

 

North Zone

 

South Zone

 

East Zone

 

Delhi

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

Bihar

 

Haryana

 

Hyderabad

 

Orissa

 

Himachal

 

Andaman

 

Kolkata

 

Jammu Kashmir

 

Tamilnadu

 

West Bengal

 

Punjab

 

Chennai

 

Rajasthan

 

Karnataka, Bangalore

 

Uttaranchal

 

Kerala

 

Chandigarh

 

Lakshadweep

 

Puducherry

 

 

 

West Zone

 

North East Zone Central Zone
Damandiu

 

Assam Chhattisgarh
Dadra Nagar Haveli

 

Arunachal Jharkhand
Goa

 

Mizoram MP
Gujarat

 

Meghalaya UP
Ahmedabad Manipur

 

Mumbai Nagaland

 

Maharashtra Sikkim

 

Pune Tripura

 

Vidharbh

 

 

School Game participate Additional Unit

 

1 C. B. S. E.

 

WIP
2 Kedriya Vidhyalay

 

WIP
3 Navoday Vidhyalaya

 

WIP
4 Vidhybharati

 

WIP
5 I. C. S. E.

 

WIP
6 Dav Dayanand Aurvedik Vidhyalaya

 

WIP